DefCon Pickleball
You're browsing as a guest โ€” everything is view-only. Sign in or create a profile to join events.

๐Ÿ Final recap

share-worthy, probably

๐Ÿ† Steve Stakes it

โšก Upset of the day: Steve / Kyle toppled Joe / Lynette 11โ€“2 at 1% odds

๐Ÿ”ฅ Closest game: Melissa / Steve edged Kyle / Mario 11โ€“10

Las Sendas Party Rockers

Sunday, October 4 at 7:00 AM ยท Las Sendas

๐Ÿ FinalRotating Partners RROpen Doubles (any)To 11

Leaderboard

#PlayerWLPFPADiff
1Steve S515942+17
2Mario Malek426146+15
3Joe DeFuria425245+7
4Melissa Young4252520
5Bill Griggs336045+15
6Eric R335157-6
7Kyle Bernhardt154557-12
8Lynette Wolf063066-36

Round robin

Round 1

  • Eric / JoevsBill / LynetteCourt 5
    11โ€“8
  • Melissa / StevevsKyle / MarioCourt 6
    11โ€“10

Round 2

  • Mario / MelissavsEric / BillCourt 5
    11โ€“9
  • Joe / LynettevsSteve / KyleCourt 6
    2โ€“11

Round 3

  • Kyle / JoevsMario / EricCourt 5
    6โ€“11
  • Bill / MelissavsLynette / SteveCourt 6
    11โ€“4

Round 4

  • Steve / JoevsEric / MelissaCourt 5
    11โ€“4
  • Kyle / LynettevsMario / BillCourt 6
    4โ€“11

Round 5

  • Melissa / KylevsJoe / BillCourt 5
    4โ€“11
  • Steve / MariovsEric / LynetteCourt 6
    11โ€“5

Round 6

  • Lynette / MariovsMelissa / JoeCourt 5
    7โ€“11
  • Steve / EricvsKyle / BillCourt 6
    11โ€“10

Round 7

  • Bill / StevevsMario / JoeCourt 5
    cancelled
  • Lynette / MelissavsKyle / EricCourt 6
    cancelled

Round 8

  • Joe / BillvsLynette / MelissaCourt 5
    cancelled
  • Steve / MariovsKyle / EricCourt 6
    cancelled

Round 9

  • Eric / StevevsJoe / LynetteCourt 5
    cancelled
  • Bill / MelissavsKyle / MarioCourt 6
    cancelled

Round 10

  • Mario / BillvsJoe / SteveCourt 5
    cancelled
  • Eric / LynettevsMelissa / KyleCourt 6
    cancelled