DefCon Pickleball
You're browsing as a guest — everything is view-only. Sign in or create a profile to join events.

Mixed Saturday 3 courts

Saturday, October 3 at 7:00 AM · The picklr Mesa

Rotating Partners RRMixed Doubles (M/F)To 11, win by 2
Sign in to join

Leaderboard

#PlayerWLPFPADiff
1Cale Wolff505626+30
2Shirley505533+22
3Sue Steele325133+18
4Kyle Bernhardt324944+5
5Marcos Goodman324439+5
6Authumn M324342+1
7Skyler Su234144-3
8Mario Malek233644-8
9Mallory Willyerd143947-8
10Craig Fura143948-9
11Bill Griggs142952-23
12Jessica Clark142454-30

Round robin

Round 1

  • Kyle / AuthumnvsCraig / MalloryCourt 5
    12–10
  • Marcos / SkylervsMario / ShirleyCourt 9
    8–11
  • Cale / JessicavsBill / SueCourt 4
    12–10

Round 2

  • Cale / ShirleyvsCraig / AuthumnCourt 4
    11–6
  • Bill / JessicavsMarcos / MalloryCourt 5
    2–11
  • Kyle / SuevsMario / SkylerCourt 9
    11–4

Round 3

  • Mario / JessicavsCraig / ShirleyCourt 4
    3–11
  • Cale / SuevsBill / MalloryCourt 5
    11–3
  • Kyle / SkylervsMarcos / AuthumnCourt 9
    7–11

Round 4

  • Mario / SuevsBill / AuthumnCourt 4
    11–3
  • Cale / SkylervsCraig / JessicaCourt 5
    11–4
  • Kyle / MalloryvsMarcos / ShirleyCourt 9
    8–11

Round 5

  • Marcos / JessicavsCale / AuthumnCourt 4
    3–11
  • Kyle / ShirleyvsCraig / SueCourt 9
    11–8
  • Mario / MalloryvsBill / SkylerCourt 5
    7–11

Round 6

  • Marcos / SuevsBill / ShirleyCourt 4⚡ Marcos / Sue 85% · 11–5
  • Mario / AuthumnvsKyle / JessicaCourt 5⚡ Mario / Authumn 100% · 11–1
  • Cale / MalloryvsCraig / SkylerCourt 9⚡ Cale / Mallory 100% · 11–1

Round 7

  • Craig / JessicavsMarcos / SueCourt 4⚡ Marcos / Sue 100% · 11–1
  • Mario / ShirleyvsCale / MalloryCourt 5⚡ Cale / Mallory 65% · 11–6
  • Bill / SkylervsKyle / AuthumnCourt 9⚡ Bill / Skyler 99% · 11–2

Round 8

  • Craig / ShirleyvsBill / AuthumnCourt 4⚡ Bill / Authumn 99% · 11–2
  • Marcos / JessicavsMario / MalloryCourt 5⚡ Mario / Mallory 100% · 11–1
  • Cale / SuevsKyle / SkylerCourt 9⚡ Cale / Sue 100% · 11–1